05.20.04
more top 5s.
Ok, I'm giving into at least one more of these top 5 lists... darn it..
Top 5 Bruce Willis Films
- The Whole Nine Yards
- The Fifth Element (great movie)
- Hudson Hawk
- Death Becomes Her
- North
Honorable mentions to: Bandits, The Die Hard movies, The Sixth Sense, Armageddon, Four Rooms (It amused me in a twisted way), and the Look Who's Talking movies (why an honorable mention to the last?? because dammit, I like those movies, cheesy as they may be.). Damn, that man has been in many movies I like..
Ok. I can't help it, have to start my own list..
Top 5 Ethan Hawke Movies
- Great Expectations
- Reality Bites
- Dead Poet's Society
- The Newton Boys
- Training Day
Heh.. in my opinion, some of those movies would be on my top 5 list for the costars too... *grins* night, all!